Translate
Search
School Logo

St Patrick's Catholic Primary School

“Growing in God’s Love”

Get in touch

Social Media

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

THE SCHOOL STAFF FOR 2020-21

 

Executive Headteacher

 

Ms Jennifer O'Prey                          

Head of School (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Mrs Diane Savva Brown                   

Assistant Headteacher SENDCo

Assistant Headteacher

(Safeguarding Officers)

 

Miss Siobhan Cosh 

Mrs Laura Eaglesham

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Paulis Quittenton                          

Class Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nursery - Jadwiga Hulak

Reception - Miss Tiva Corocran  (EYFS, Phonics and Reading Lead)

Year 1 - Miss Sarah Towsey (Writing Lead) & Mrs Aga Sudjoko

Year 2 - Matteo Giliotti 

Year 3 - Miss Sarah Robins (Science and Power of Reading Lead)

Year 4 - Mrs Margaret Crotty  (RE/W’ship)       

Year 5 - Miss Ellie Marten (Humanities Lead)         

              Mr Mike Hurst (Raising Attainment Teacher Years 4 and 5)

Year 6 - Mrs Laura Eaglesham (Assistant Headteacher, Assessment Lead)           

              Mr Michael Koppelov (Support in Years 5 and 6)

Nursery Nurse

 

 

 

Miss Kissanet Tesfayohannes

 

Teaching Assistants

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graduate Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Ms Maureen Moore (HLTA)

Mrs Julinda Mucaj  (TA & HLTA)                              

Miss Holly Denton  (HLTA)

Mrs Nantia Papadeli  (TA & HLTA)

Miss Ezra Caton  (TA & HLTA)

Miss Holly McDonald  (HLTA)

Ms Pavlina Arnaudova  (TA)

 

Ms Wilma Cavuoto                             

Special Teaching Assistants

 

 

 

Mr Damian Levine

Mrs Sam O’Neill

Office staff

 

Miss Rita Martins                                    

Ms Alison Conroy 

Mrs Amanda Phillips                                  

Site Services Officer

 

Mr Bill Briscoe

Cleaning Staff

 

Mrs Gina Matteoni                                                       

Ms Jodie Davis                                      

Mrs Carole Bartlett                               

School Nurse

 

Marilyn Nathan

School Chaplain

 

Fr John Deehan

Music teacher

 

Gavin Desmond     

Stephen Sharland         

Sports Coach

 

Resident Artist                  

 

Mr. Luke Morgan

 

Ms. Esther Adesigbin

First Aiders

 

Ms Maureen Moore

Mrs Julinda Mucaj                               

Miss Holly Denton

Mrs Nantia Papadeli

Miss Ezra Caton

Miss Holly McDonald

Miss Rita Martins

Mrs Sam O’Neill

Ms Pavlina Arnaudova

Miss Kissanet Tesfayohannes

Slideshows

Top